PARTS LIST
ATV50-B - 2 stroke
REF.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY REQ'D PRICE
FIG.1 FRONT FENDER
1-1 806100 Front fender 1 159.20
1-2 sa0616 BOLT, WITH WASHER 4 1.00
1-3 810000 Front cover 1 70.24
1-4 TE1955-06 nut,spring 4 1.00
1-5 D20612 screw 4 1.00
FIG.2 REAR FENDER, FOOT REST
2-1 807100 Rear fender 1 140.48
2-2 H40616 Bolt, WITH WASHER 5 1.00
2-3 303273 DAMPER, battery 4 1.00
2-4 815204 Foot rest, left 1 81.92
2-5 815205 Foot rest, right 1 81.92
2-6 H40012 SCREW M612 16 1.00
2-7 M80600 NUT M6 16 1.00
2-8 310000 REAR REFLECTOR COMP 1 3.52
FIG.3 SEAT
3-1 701000 Seat assy 1 102.88
FIG.4 Fuel Tank
4-1 801500 Fuel Tank comp 1 105.28
4-1-1 804000 Cap,assy 1 16.32
4-1-2 801084 Gromment 3 1.00
4-1-3 S50616 Bolt M616 1 1.00
4-1-4 803000 Fuel Cock Assy 1 18.72
4-2 S50685 Bolt M685 1 1.00
4-3 Q10600 Washer 2 1.00
4-4 912219 Bushing 3 1.00
4-5 MD0600 lock nut M6 1 1.00
4-6 SB0625 Bolt M625 1 1.00
4-7 801088 Clip 2 1.00
4-8 801086 Hose 1 4.64
4-9 113173 FUEL FILTER 1 3.00
FIG.5 OIL TANK
5-1 805400 Oil Tank 1 13.92
5-2 SA0816 Bolt M816 2 1.00
5-3 805200 Oil cap 1 1.60
5-4     1 39.04
FIG.6 STEERING
6-1 611000 STEERING STEM 1 65.60
6-2 S60855-6 Bolt M81.2555 4 1.12
6-3 611019 OIL SEAL 2 1.12
6-4 Q11000-A Washer Φ10 1 3.04
6-5 MD1000 Self-Lock nut M10 1 1.00
6-6 X00220 PIN, COTTER 1 1.00
6-7 S60855 Bolt M855 2 1.12
6-8 611001 HOLDER, HANDLE 4 9.44
6-9 611018 PLANE BEARING STEERING 2 9.44
6-10 611021 bush 2 1.28
6-11 611020 Washer, LOCK 1 1.76
6-12 615000 STEERING ROD ASSY 1 138.24
6-12-1 611501 Steering Rod 2 53.92
6-12-2 611502 Joint comp(IN) 2 7.52
6-12-3 611503 Joint comp(Out) 2 7.52
6-13 608071 BRACKET, CHOKE 1 11.68
FIG.7 Front wheel
7-1-1 406300 hub ASSY, front DRUM BRAKE 2 98.24
7-1-2 406200 brake shoe set 2 21.60
7-1-3 406401 Brake cover assy,L 1 57.28
7-1-4 406501 Brake cover assy,R 1 57.28
7-2 402001 Front tire 2 88.00
7-3 401100 Front hub 2 74.56
7-4 402102 Valve 2 2.72
7-5 M80800 Nut m8 16 1.12
7-6 ME1400-7 Nut M141.5 2 1.00
7-7 X02E30 Cotter pin Ф2.5 30 2 1.00
7-8 401107-0030010   2 4.64
FIG.8 BUMPER
8-1 519100 Bumper 1 44.48
8-2 SB0816 Bole M816 4 1.00
8-3 519015 Plug , bumper 2 3.00
FIG.9 STEERING HANDLE, CABLE
9-1 601001 Handle-bar 1 28.16
9-2 602100 Grip 2 11.68
9-3 601075 Handlebar Rubber 1 11.68
9-4 324330 Right lever holder assy 1 46.72
9-5 324200 Left lever holder assy 1 46.72
9-6 605000 front brake cable 1 56.32
9-7 607000 cable, throttle 1 18.60
9-8 610000 rear brake cable 1 22.10
9-9 608000 Choke Cable 1 15.20
FIG.10 DUAL A-ARM
10-1 525400 STEERING KNUCKLE ASSY, L 1 65.60
10-2 525404 JOINT, STEERING KNUCKLE ASSY 4 12.64
10-3 T21800-121630 WASHER 4 7.04
10-4 Q21000 WASHER Ф10 4 1.00
10-5 MD1000-6 NUT M101.25 4 1.00
10-6 X00220 COTTER PIN Ф2 20 4 1.00
10-7 525204 UPPER FRONT A-ARM 2 23.36
10-8 525205 LOWER FRONT A-ARM 2 23.36
10-9 525207 BUSHING, LEFT FRONT A-ARM 2 4.10
10-10 525202 BUSHING , LEFT FRONT A-ARM 2 4.10
10-11 TA4885-082540 BOLT 8 40 4 1.00
10-12 TA4885-08C5E0 BOLT 8 140 2 4.16
10-13 TA4885-0895B0 BOLT 8 110 2 1.92
10-14 SB1040-6 BOLT M10 40 4 1.12
10-15 MC1000-6 NUT M10 4 1.00
10-16 505100 SHOCK ABSORBER ASSY L. 2 49.28
10-17 Q21000 WASHER Ф10 8 1.00
10-18 M90600 NUT M6 8 1.00
10-19 525500 STEERING KNUCKLE ASSY, R 1 65.60
FIG.11 DRIVE CHAIN
11-1 203100 Chain 1 31.20
11-2 107281 Drive sprocket 1 17.60
11-3 Q31600 WASHER Ф16 1 1.00
11-4 M91600-7 NUT M161.5 1 1.12
FIG.12 REAR ARM
12-1 508100 Rear fork 1 65.60
12-2 SA0816-6 Bolt M816 6 1.00
12-3 M90800-6 Nut M8 4 1.00
12-4 SA0820-6 Bolt M820 2 1.00
12-5 SB1055-6 Bolt M101.25 55 2 1.44
12-6 MC1000-6 Nut M101.25 4 1.00
12-7 506100 Rear shock absorber 1 70.24
12-8 SB1040-6 Bolt M1040 1 1.00
12-9 Q00800 WASHER , SPRING 2 1.00
12-10 S20820 BOLT M820 2 1.00
12-11 206171 REAR AXLE PROTECTOR 1 13.92
12-12 S61060-6 BOLT M101.2560 1 1.92
FIG.13 FRAME
13-1 501100 Frame 1 266.88
13-2 SB10N3 Bolt M10173 1 8.16
13-3 SB1040 Bolt M1040 2 1.28
13-4 SA0816-6 Bolt M816 6 1.00
13-5 815273 Bracket,left foot-step 1 3.52
13-6 815274 Bracker,right foot-step 1 3.52
13-7 MD1000-6 Nut M101.25 2 1.00
13-8 510003 Cover,footrest 2 12.88
FIG.14 REAR AXLE
14-1 204204 REAR AXLE 1 117.12
14-2 407000 REAR BRAKE ASSY 1 164.00
14-2-1 411001 BRAKE DISC 1 70.24
14-2-2   Rear Brake Shoe 1 22.40
14-3 206102 REAR-AXLE HOUSING, R 1 55.52
14-3-1 206103 SEAL 2 1.44
14-3-2 c0-2547 BEARING 2 8.65
14-4 206101 REAR-AXLE HOUSING, L 1 55.52
14-5 206104 BUSHING 1 5.76
14-6 411074 DISC PEDESTAL 1 48.00
14-7 405201 DRIVEN SPROCKET 1 20.00
14-8 403071 CONNECT PLATE 2 5.76
14-9 t21003 WASHER Ф16Ф503 2 1.76
14-10 ME1400-7 NUT, CASTLE M141.5 2 1.00
14-11 x02e30 COTTER PIN Ф2.530 2 1.00
14-12 sB1016-6 BOLT M101.2516 6 1.12
14-13 402001 Front tire 2 88.00
14-14 401100 Front hub 2 74.56
14-15 402102 Valve 2 2.72
14-16 401107-0030010   2 4.64
FIG.15 ELECTRICAL
15-1 307000 Main cable 1 37.44
15-2 313300 Remote controller assy 1 96.80
15-3 303000 Battery 1 66.00
15-4 324100 Ignition switch 1 18.72
15-5 324311 Off switch 1 46.88
15-6 301000 start relay 1 13.44
15-7 305000 Ignition COIL 1 34.40
15-8 302000 rectifier 1 18.23
15-9 SA0616 Bolt M616 2 1.00
15-10 350000 stop RELAY 1 14.24
15-11 307071 clamp, hose 6 1.12
15-12 303272 band, battery 1 1.12
15-14     1 15.52
15-15     1 1.00
15-16     1 1.00
FIG.16 HEADLIGHT
16-1 314000 headlight assy 1 60.80
16-2 314002 bulb, headlight 1 7.04
FIG.17 INTAKE
17-1 115000 Air filter ASSY 1 30.88
17-2 115001 Hose, Air filter 1 22.40
17-3   Cover 1 8.96
FIG.18 CYLINDER HEAD COVER
1.00
18-1 12200-F01-0000 Cylinder head 1 25.92
18-2 12251-F01-0000 Gasket, cylinder 1 8.00
18-3 GB6170-85 Nut M6 4 1.44
18-4 41351 Spark plug 1 13.12
18-5 12100-F01-0000 Cylinder 1 58.40
18-6 12191-F01-0000 Gasket, cylinder 1 4.00
18-7 96001-F01-0000 Bolt 4 1.00
18-8 GB93-87 Washer 6 4 1.00
FIG.19 CRANK SHAFT PISON
19-1 13101-F01-0000 Piston 1 32.48
19-2 13011-F01-0000 Piston rings assy 1 25.92
19-3 13111-F01-0000 Piston pin 1 3.20
19-4 13115-F01-0000 Snap ring 2 1.00
19-5 13116-F01-0000 Needle Bearing 1 6.40
19-6 1300A-F01-0000 Conneting rod assy 1 120.00
19-7 GB/T276-94 bearing 2 13.12
19-8 HG4-692-67 Left oil seal 1 6.40
19-9 HG4-692-67 Right oil seal 1 6.40
FIG.20 CARBURETOR
20-1 16100-f01-0000 CARBUERTOR ASSY 1 90.72
FIG.21 CLUTCH
21-1 21100-F01-0000 CLUTCH HUB ASSY 1 90.72
21-2 21530-F01-0000 WOODRULF KEY 313 1 1.60
21-3 25400-F01-0000 CHAIN 1 25.92
21-4 90443-F01-0000 PAD 1 1.00
21-5 90444-F01-0000 THRUST WASHER 1 1.00
21-6 31209-F01-0000 START gear 1 6.40
21-7 90445-F01-0000 DISC WASHER 1 1.00
21-8 GB6172-86 NUT M121.25 1 1.00
21-9 25401-F01-0000 CHAIN UPPER guide 1 3.20
21-10 25402-F01-0000 CHAIN LOWER GUIDE PLATE 1 6.40
FIG.22 STARTING MOTOR
22-1 31200-F01-0000 Starter motor assy 1 155.68
FIG.23 GENERATOR
23-1 31100-f01-0000 generator assy 1 97.12
23-1-1     1 52.48
23-1-2     1 44.64
23-2 GB818-85 Bolt 2 1.00
23-3 GB97-85 Washer 6 7 1.00
23-4 19100-F01-0000 fan house 1 8.80
23-5 GB6171-86 Nut 1 1.00
23-6 GB818-85 Bolt 2 1.00
23-7 GB845-85 Bolt 3 1.00
23-8 19621-F01-0000 Fan cover 1 12.45
23-9 GB818-85 Bolt 3 1.00
FIG.24 TRANSMISSION
24-1 22111-F01-0000 Driven sprocket assy 1 32.48
24-2 22112-F01-0000 Tire rod 1 6.40
24-3 GB54-76 Nut M6 1 1.00
24-4 GB/T276-94 Bearing 6001 2 13.12
24-5 22113-F01-0000 Press plate 1 4.10
24-6 GB818-85 Bolt M610 2 1.00
24-7 HG4-692-67 Oil seal SD264070 1 5.60
24-8 GB/T276-94 Bearing 6204RS 1 13.12
24-9 22114-F01-0000 Press plate 1 13.12
24-10 GB819-85 Bolt M610 2 1.60
24-11 23431-F01-0000 Rear axle 1 81.12
FIG.25 EXHAUST MUFFLER ASSY
25-1 117000-0010010 EXHAUST MUFFLER ASSY 1 168.80
25-2 m80600 nut m6 2 1.00
25-3 18001-F01-0000 bolt 2 2.88
25-4 117073-0020010 gasket 1 4.40
25-5 sa0816-6 bolt m820 1 1.00
FIG.26 LEFT CRANKCASE COVER
26-1 11340-F01-0000 Left crankcase cover 1 162.24
26-2 11395-F01-0000 Gasket 1 12.05
26-3 GB818-85 Screw M610 1 1.00
26-4 11349-F01-0000 Plug 1 3.20
26-5 11353-F01-0000 Bolt 1 1.76
26-6 GB818-85 Bolt M625 6 1.00
26-7 GB818-85 Bolt M635 2 1.00
26-8 11354-F01-0000 Bolt 1 1.76
26-9 15100-F01-0000 Oil pump assy 1 48.48
26-10 15111-F01-0000 Washer 1 1.00
26-11 GB818-85 Bolt M516 2 1.00
FIG.27 CYLINDER HEAD COVER
27-1 11100-F01-0000 Right crankcase 1 113.60
27-2 11102-F01-0000 Bushing 2 6.40
27-3 11103-F01-0000 One-way valve 1 9.60
27-4 11200-F01-0000 Left crankcase 1 22.56
27-5 11203-F01-0000 Bushing 1 6.40
27-6 12013-F01-0000 Pin 2 3.20
27-7 GB818-85 Bolt M640 3 1.60
27-8 GB818-85 Bolt M650 3 1.60
27-9 GB818-85 Bolt M665 1 1.60
27-10 11381-F01-0000 Press plate 1 4.80
27-11 90033-F01-0000 Hollow bolt 1 1.60
27-12 GB818-85 Bolt M512 1 1.00
27-13 9052A-F01-0000 Oil leak screw 1 1.60
27-14 9052B-F01-0000 Washer 1 1.00
27-15 18601-F01-0000 Valve 1 25.92
27-16 GB818-85 Screw M620 6 1.00
27-17 1621A-F01-0000 Connect plate 1 1.92
27-18 16211-F01-0000 wasger, heat isolating 1 1.60