PARTS LIST
PY80 - 2 STROKE DIRT BIKE
REF.NO. DESCRIPTION PRICE
FIG.1 CYLINDER
PY80- 1-1 HEAD, CYLINDER 1 66.08
PY80- 1-2 GASKET, CYLINDER HEAD 1 8.00
PY80- 1-3 PLUG, SPARK (NGK BPR6HS) 7.00
PY80- 1-4 ABSORBER 1 2.00
PY80- 1-5 ABSORBER 2 2.00
PY80- 1-6 CYLINDER 1 153.76
PY80- 1-7 ABSORBER 2 2.00
PY80- 1-8 GASKET, CYLINDER 6.00
PY80- 1-9 BOLT, STUD 2.08
PY80- 1-10 NUT 2.00
FIG.2 CRANKSHAFT.PISTON
PY80- 2-1 CRANKSHAFT - COMPLETE 179.68
PY80- 2-2 KEY, WOODRUFF 2.00
PY80- 2-3 WASHER, PLATE 2.72
PY80- 2-4 NUT 3.20
PY80- 2-5 O-RING 2.00
PY80- 2-6 COLLAR 9.28
PY80- 2-7 BEARING (B6205) 38.00
PY80- 2-8 OIL SEAL 7.04
PY80- 2-9 OIL SEAL 7.04
PY80- 2-10 PISTON (STD) 42.24
PY80- 2-11 PIN, PISTON 4.20
PY80- 2-12 PISTON RING SET (STD) 32.00
PY80- 2-13 CIRCLIP 2.00
PY80- 2-14 BEARING 8.64
FIG.3 OIL PUMP
PY80- 3-1 OIL PUMP ASSY 119.04
PY80- 3-2 SCREW, PAN HEAD 2.00
PY80- 3-3 SCREW, PAN HEAD 2.00
PY80- 3-4 HOLDER, OIL PIPE 3.20
PY80- 3-5 GEAR, PUMP DRIVE 19.52
PY80- 3-6 O-RING 2.00
FIG.4 INTAKE
PY80- 4-1 VALVE SET 24.00
PY80- 4-2 MANIFOLD, INTAKE 23.84
PY80- 4-3 GASKET, VALVE SEAT 4.00
PY80- 4-4 GASKET, VALVE SEAT 4.00
PY80- 4-5 SCREW, PAN HEAD 2.00
PY80- 4-6 INTAKE PIPE 9.60
PY80- 4-7 AIR CLEANER ASSY 112.80
PY80- 4-8 BOLT 2.00
PY80- 4-9 O-RING 2.00
FIG.5 CARBURETOR
PY80- 5-1 146.08
FIG.6 EXHAUST
PY80- 6-1 EXHAUST PIPE ASSY 385.76
PY80- 6-1-1 EXHAUST PIPE ASSY 1 218.40
PY80- 6-1-2 GASKET, EXHAUST PIPE 8.00
PY80- 6-1-3 BOLT 2.00
PY80- 6-1-4 WASHER, SPRING 2.00
PY80- 6-1-5 PROTECTOR ASSY 11.84
PY80- 6-1-6 SCREW, PAN HEAD 2.00
PY80- 6-1-7 WASHER, PROTECTOR 2.00
PY80- 6-1-8 GASKET, MUFFLER 3.04
PY80- 6-1-9 CLIP 2.00
PY80- 6-1-10 SILENCER, EXHAUST 154.08
PY80- 6-1-11 PROTECTER, SILENCER 11.84
PY80- 6-1-12 SCREW, PAN HEAD 2.00
PY80- 6-1-13 WASHER, PROTECTOR 2.00
PY80- 6-2 BOLT 2.00
PY80- 6-3 WASHER, SPRING 2.00
PY80- 6-4 WASHER, PLATE 2.00
PY80- 6-5 BOLT 2.00
PY80- 6-6 WASHER, SPRING 2.00
PY80- 6-7 WASHER, PLATE 2.00
FIG.7 CRANKCASE
PY80- 7-1 CRANKCASE 1 165.60
PY80- 7-2 PIN, DOWEL 2.00
PY80- 7-3 SCREW, PAN HEAD 2.00
PY80- 7-4 SCREW, PAN HEAD 2.00
PY80- 7-5 SCREW, PAN HEAD 2.00
PY80- 7-6 CRANKCASE 2 165.60
PY80- 7-7 DAMPER, ENGINE MOUNT 1 3.04
PY80- 7-8 PLUG, STRAIGHT SCREW 2.72
PY80- 7-9 GASKET 2.00
PY80- 7-10 HOLDER 3.20
PY80- 7-11 SCREW, PAN HEAD 2.00
PY80- 7-12 COVER, OIL PUMP 6.40
PY80- 7-13 GROMMET 2.00
PY80- 7-14 SCREW 2.00
PY80- 7-15 BOLT 2.08
PY80- 7-16 BOLT, FLANGE 2.00
PY80- 7-17 GASKET 2.40
7-18 3.04
FIG.8 CRANKCASE COVER 1
PY80- 8-1 COVER, CRANKCASE 1 74.20
PY80- 8-2 SCREW, PAN HEAD 2.00
PY80- 8-3 SCREW, PAN HEAD 2.00
PY80- 8-4 COVER, CRANKCASE 2 100.64
PY80- 8-5 PIN, DOWEL 2.00
PY80- 8-6 GASKET, CRANKCASE COVER 1 4.96
PY80- 8-7 SCREW, PAN HEAD 2.00
PY80- 8-8 SCREW, PAN HEAD 2.00
PY80- 8-9 PLUG, OIL LEVEL 3.20
PY80- 8-10 O-RING 2.00
PY80- 8-11 PROTECTOR 4.80
PY80- 8-12 SCREW, PAN HEAD 2.00
PY80- 8-13 3.04
PY80- 8-14 2.00
PY80- 8-15 2.00
FIG.9 STARTER
PY80- 9-1 KICK AXLE ASSY 67.52
PY80- 9-2 KICK CRANK ASSY 20.80
PY80- 9-3 OIL SEAL 13.20
FIG.10 CLUTCH
PY80- 10-1 PRIMARY DRIVE GEAR ASSY 7.20
PY80- 10-2 KEY, STRAIGHT 2.00
PY80- 10-3 WASHER 2.00
PY80- 10-4 WASHER, CONICAL SPRING 2.00
PY80- 10-5 NUT 2.00
PY80- 10-6 CLUTCH ASSY. 364.64
PY80- 10-6-1 PALTE, FRICTION 18.88
PY80- 10-6-2 PLATE, CLUTCH 1 (1.2T) 18.88
PY80- 10-6-3 PRESSURE PLATE ASSY 20.16
PY80- 10-7 PLATE, THRUST 2 2.00
PY80- 10-8 SPACER 8.64
PY80- 10-9 2.00
PY80- 10-10 NUT 2.00
FIG.11 TRANSMISSION
PY80- 11-1 MAIN AXLE COMP. 96.96
PY80- 11-2 AXLE, DRIVE 116.32
PY80- 11-3 BEARING 15.20
PY80- 11-4 BEARING (BK1212V1) 3.52
PY80- 11-5 PLATE, COVER 2.72
PY80- 11-6 SCREW, PAN HEAD 2.00
PY80- 11-7 BEARING (B6204) 16.16
PY80- 11-8 OIL SEAL 3.20
PY80- 11-9 SPROCKET, DRIVE 15T(5171746152) 12.00
PY80- 11-10 CIRCLIP 2.00
FIG.12 SHIFT CAM.FORK
PY80- 12-1 SHIFT DRUM & FORK ASSY 106.24
PY80- 12-1-1 SHIFT DRUM 47.68
PY80- 12-1-2 FORK, SHIFT 1 18.56
PY80- 12-1-3 FORK, SHIFT 2 18.56
PY80- 12-1-4 PIN, DOWEL 2.00
PY80- 12-1-5 BAR, SHIFT FORK GUIDE 1 16.64
PY80- 12-1-6 CIRCLIP 2.00
PY80- 12-1-7 O-RING 2.00
PY80- 12-2 BEARING 11.84
PY80- 12-3 PLATE, STOPPER 2 4.32
PY80- 12-4 SCREW, ROUND HEAD 2.00
PY80- 12-5 STOPPER LEVER ASSY 11.84
PY80- 12-6 BOLT 2.00
PY80- 12-7 SPRING, TENSION 2.00
FIG.13 SHIFT SHAFT
PY80- 13-1 SHIFT SHAFT ASSY 24.48
PY80- 13-2 STOPPER, SCREW 11.84
PY80- 13-3 OIL SEAL 3.20
PY80- 13-4 WASHER, PLATE 2.00
PY80- 13-5 CIRCLIP 2.00
PY80- 13-6 PEDAL, SHIFT 17.28
FIG.14 FRAME
PY80- 14-1 FRAME COMP. 225.00
PY80- 14-2 BOLT 4.96
PY80- 14-3 BOLT, FLANGE 4.96
PY80- 14-4 NUT, FLANGE 2.00
PY80- 14-5 WASHER, SPRING 2.00
PY80- 14-6 WASHER, PLATE 2.00
FIG.15 FRONT FENDER
PY80- 15-1 FENDER, FRONT 36.00
PY80- 15-2 SCREW, WITH WASHER 2.00
PY80- 15-3 BOLT, WITH WASHER 2.00
PY80- 15-4 COVER,FRONT TOP 10.88
FIG.16 SIDE COVER
PY80- 16-1 REAR FENDER 120.48
PY80- 16-2 FLAP 13.12
PY80- 16-3 SCREW, WITH WASHER 2.00
PY80- 16-4 GROMMET 2.00
FIG.17 OIL TANK
PY80- 17-1 TANK, OIL 31.84
PY80- 17-2 BODY, CAP 6.18
PY80- 17-3 DAMPER, LOCATING 1 2.00
PY80- 17-4 PIPE, OIL 5.92
PY80- 17-5 BOLT, WITH WASHER 2.40
PY80- 17-6 BAND 4.00
PY80- 17-7 TOOL KIT 17.92
PY80- 17-8 CLIP 2.00
FIG.18 REAR ARM.SUSPENSION
PY80- 18-1 REAR ARM COMP. 82.08
PY80- 18-1-1 BUSH 1 4.80
PY80- 18-1-2 BAR, TENSION 2.00
PY80- 18-1-3 BOLT 2.00
PY80- 18-1-4 NUT 2.00
PY80- 18-1-5 WASHER, PLATE 2.00
PY80- 18-1-6 PIN, COTTER 2.00
PY80- 18-1-7 BOLT 2.00
PY80- 18-1-8 NUT, FLANGE 2.00
PY80- 18-1-9 PIN,COTTER 2.00
PY80- 18-2 SEAL, GUARD 11.36
PY80- 18-3 SHAFT, PIVOT 8.00
PY80- 18-4 NUT, SELF-LOCKING 2.00
PY80- 18-5 SUPPORT, CHAIN 6.40
PY80- 18-6 SCREW, WITH WASHER 2.00
PY80- 18-7 CASE, CHAIN 6.40
PY80- 18-8 SHOCK ABSORBER ASSY, REAR 198.00
PY80- 18-9 PIN, CLEVIS 4.80
PY80- 18-10 PIN, CLEVIS 4.80
PY80- 18-11 WASHER, PLATE 2.00
PY80- 18-12 PIN, COTTER 2.00
FIG.19 STEERING
PY80- 19-1 UNDER BRACKET COMP 125.44
PY80- 19-1-1 BALL RACE COVER 4.32
PY80- 19-1-2 NUT 6.56
PY80- 19-1-3 HANDLE CROWN 11.84
PY80- 19-1-4 BOLT M1025 2.00
PY80- 19-1-5 WASHER 10 2.00
PY80- 19-1-6 HANDLE UPPER HOLDER 8.64
PY80- 19-1-7 HANDLE LOWER HOLDER 8.64
PY80- 19-1-8 BOLT M635 2.24
PY80- 19-1-9 NUT M10 2.00
PY80- 19-1-10 WASHER 10 2.00
PY80- 19-1-11 STEERING SEAL 4.32
PY80- 19-2 BALL RACE COMP. 17.28
PY80- 19-3 PLATE STAY 0.00
PY80- 19-4 BOLT M612 2.00
PY80- 19-5 WASHER 6 2.00
PY80- 19-6 CLAMP 3.20
PY80- 19-7 SCREW M512 2.00
PY80- 19-8 WASHER 5 2.00
PY80- 19-9 WASHER 5 2.00
FIG.20 FRONT FORK
PY80- 20-1 LEFT FRONT FORK 108.00
PY80- 20-2 RIGHT FRONT FORK 108.00
PY80- 20-3 BOLT 1 2.00
PY80- 20-4 WASHER, SPRING 2.00
PY80- 20-5 HOLDER, CABLE 1 3.04
FIG.21 FUEL TANK
PY80- 21-1 FUEL TANK COMP. 183.84
PY80- 21-1-1 GROMMET 3.00
PY80- 21-1-2 CAP ASSY 8.72
PY80- 21-1-3 HOSE (L420) 2.00
PY80- 21-1-4 FUEL COCK ASSY 1 23.84
PY80- 21-1-5 WASHER, PLATE 2.00
PY80- 21-1-6 SCREW 2.00
PY80- 21-2 COLLAR 2.00
PY80- 21-3 BOLT 2.00
PY80- 21-4 WASHER, SPRING 2.00
PY80- 21-5 BAND, TANK FITTING 1 4.40
PY80- 21-6 HOSE 2.00
PY80- 21-7 DAMPER, LOCATING 1 3.60
PY80- 21-8 DAMPER, LOCATING 3 3.40
PY80- 21-9 CLIP 2.00
PY80- 21-10 WASHER, PLATE 2.00
FIG.22 SEAT
PY80- 22-1 SEAT 60.64
PY80- 22-2 NUT M6 2.00
FIG.23 FRONT WHEEL
PY80- 23-1 FRONT TIRE / WHEEL ASSEMBLY 160.16
PY80- 23-2 BRAKE SHOE SET COMP. 46.40
PY80- 23-2-1 BRAKE SHOE WITH HUB 18.00
PY80- 23-2-2 SPRING, TENSION 4.00
PY80- 23-3 TIRE (2.50-14) 58.00
PY80- 23-4 TUBE (2.50-14) 14.50
PY80- 23-5 BAND, RIM (2.50-14) 4.32
PY80- 23-6 AXLE, WHEEL 7.04
PY80- 23-7 WASHER, PLAIN 10 2.00
PY80- 23-8 NUT, SELF-LOCKING M10 2.00
PY80- 23-9 COVER, HUB DUST 9.60
PY80- 23-10 COLLAR 6.08
PY80-
PY80- 23-7 WASHER, PLAIN 2.00
PY80- 23-8 NUT, SELF-LOCKING 2.00
PY80- 23-9 COVER, HUB DUST 4.80
FIG.24 REAR WHEEL
PY80- 24-1 REAR WHEEL COMPLETE 173.12
PY80- 24-1-1 RUBBER DAMPER 14.00
PY80- 24-2 BRAKE SHOE WITH HUB 61.60
PY80- 24-2-1 BRAKE SHOE SET 16.00
PY80- 24-2-2 SPRING, TENSION 3.00
PY80- 24-3 CLUTCH, HUB 92.48
PY80- 24-3-1 SPROCKET, DRIVEN (32T) 28.84
PY80- 24-4 TIRE (3.00-12) 62.72
PY80- 24-5 TUBE (2.75-12) 12.80
PY80- 24-6 BAND, RIM (3.00-12) 4.32
PY80- 24-7 CHAIN (DID 420M 84L) 34.10
PY80- 24-8 BOLT M8 2.00
PY80- 24-9 NUT, FLANGE M8 2.00
PY80- 24-10 PIN COTTER 216 2.00
PY80- 24-11 AXLE, WHEEL 5.20
PY80- 24-12 NUT M12 2.00
PY80- 24-13 WASHER, PLATE 2.00
PY80- 24-14 COLLAR 5.28
PY80- 24-15 PULLER, CHAIN COMP. 10.60
FIG.25 STEERING HANDLE.CABLE
PY80- 25-1 HANDLEBAR 32.00
PY80- 25-2 GRIP 5.32
PY80- 25-3 GRIP ASSY 12.20
PY80- 25-4 CHOKE CABLE 20.48
PY80- 25-5 THROTTLE CABLE 24.00
PY80- 25-6 CABLE, BRAKE 18.60
PY80- 25-7 HANDLEBAR PROTECTOR 11.84
PY80- 25-8 BAND, SWITCH CORD 2.00
FIG.26 STAND.FOOTREST
PY80- 26-1 PEDAL, BRAKE 32.48
PY80- 26-2 SPRING, TORSION 4.00
PY80- 26-3 CIRCLIP 2.00
PY80- 26-4 WASHER 2.00
PY80- 26-5 ROD, BRAKE 21.60
PY80- 26-6 WASHER, PLATE 2.00
PY80- 26-7 PIN, COTTER 2.00
PY80- 26-8 FOOTREST - COMPLETE 21.76
PY80- 26-9 FOOTREST 12.20
PY80- 26-10 BOLT 2.00
PY80- 26-11 WASHER, SPRING 2.00
FIG.27 GENERATOR
PY80- 27-1 STATOR / ROTOR ASSY 111.52
PY80- 27-1-1 STATOR ASSY 84.00
PY80- 27-1-2 ROTOR ASSY 47.68
PY80- 27-2 SCREW, COUNTERSUNK 2.00
FIG.28 HANDLE SWITCH.LEVER
PY80- 28-1 RIGHT LEVER ASSY 22.00
PY80- 28-2 SWITCH, HANDLE 1 36.00
PY80- 28-3 BAND, SWITCH CORD 2.00
PY80- 28-4 BAND, SWITCH CORD 2.00
FIG.29 ELECTRICAL 1
PY80- 29-1 C.D.I. UNIT ASSY 55.00
PY80- 29-2 SCREW, PAN HEAD 2.00
PY80- 29-3 WASHER, SPRING 2.00
PY80- 29-4 WASHER, PLATE 2.00
PY80- 29-5 IGNITION COIL ASSY 24.00
PY80- 29-5-1 PLUG CAP ASSY 7.52
PY80- 29-6 BOLT, FLANGE 2.00