PARTS LIST
ATV110-M - DUAL A-ARM - CHAIN DRIVE
REF.NO. DESCRIPTION Q'TY Price
FIG.1 CYLINDER HEAD COVER
1-1 cylinder 1 144.00
1-2 cylinder gasket 1 8.00
1-3 cylinder head 1 346.72
1-4 stud M640 2 4.00
1-5 Gasket set 1 11.00
1-6 bolt M623 2 4.00
1-7 sleeve 1 4.00
1-8 Bush (Φ11.514.81.8) 1 4.00
1-9 o-ringΦ911.71.5 2 4.00
1-10 O-ring(Φ14.518.52.4) 1 4.00
1-11 O-ring(Φ11.515.72.4) 1 4.00
1-12 pin 812 2 4.00
1-13 pin 814 2 4.00
FIG. 2 CYLINDER HEAD COVER
2-1 cylinder head 1 8.32
2-2 right cover of cylinder head 1 10.56
2-3 left cover of cylinder head 1 10.40
2-4 Inspection valve cover 2 2.88
2-5 cylinder head gasket 1 6.00
2-6 gasket 1 3.75
2-7 gasket 1 2.80
2-8 gasket 1 4.60
2-9 inlet pipe 1 40.96
2-10 inlet pipe gasket 1 6.00
2-11 washer 6 3 4.00
2-12 washer 6 1 4.00
2-13 washer 6 1 4.00
2-14 O-ring Φ30.83.8 2 4.00
2-15 O-ring Φ252.4 1 4.00
2-16 bolt M625 2 4.00
2-17 bolt M632 2 4.00
2-18 Cap nut M6 4 4.00
2-19 bolt M6110 1 4.00
2-20 bolt M620 2 4.00
2-21 spark plug 1 7.00
FIG. 3 CAMSHAFT VALVE
3-1 seal valve stem 2 4.96
3-2 camshaft comp 1 54.40
3-3 valve rocker 2 12.96
3-4 rocker shaft 2 4.00
3-5 inlet valve 1 15.04
3-6 exhaust valve 1 15.04
3-7 outer valve spring 2 4.32
3-8 inner valve spring 2 4.32
3-9 spring retainer 2 4.00
3-10 spring retainer 2 4.00
3-11 valve cotter 4 4.00
3-12 Caging plate comp 1 6.24
FIG. 4 CAM CHAIN TENSIONER
4-1 Timing driven sprocket 1 9.92
4-2 sprocket chain (84H) 1 30.24
4-3 chain adjusting set 1 4.00
4-4 chain roller 1 4.00
4-5 pin 1 4.00
4-6 spring (40.7) 1 4.00
4-7 chain tensioner set 1 4.16
4-8 guide chain roller set 1 4.00
4-9 guide chain roller pin 1 4.00
4-10 Sprocket oil pump 1 6.56
4-11 Shaft, sproket, oil pump 1 7.20
4-12 sealing plug M141.5 1 4.00
4-13 bolt M512 3 4.00
4-14 washer 1 4.00
4-15 washer 8.5151.5 1 4.00
FIG. 5 RIGHT CRANKCASE COVER
5-1 Cover comp,R,carankansae 1 166.72
5-2 Gasket R cover 1 8.00
5-3 Cover 1 10.56
5-4 Bolt, clutch adjusting 1 4.00
5-5 Lifting rod, clutch 1 17.60
5-6 O-ring 7.51.8 1 4.00
5-7 Washer 8 1 4.00
5-8 Nut M8 1 4.00
5-9 dipstick 1 4.00
5-10 O-ring Φ183.5 1 4.00
5-11 Bolt M640 5 4.00
5-12 Bolt M665 1 4.00
5-13 Bolt M680 2 4.00
5-14 Bolt M616 2 4.00
5-15 Pin 812 2 4.00
5-16 Inspection hole, oil level 1 4.64
FIG.6 CLUTCH
6-1 Clutch comp. 1 262.00
6-1-1 Friction plate(A) 1 10.40
6-1-2 Friction plate(B) 1 15.36
6-1-3 STEEL PLATE 1 10.40
6-1-4 Down plate 1 8.16
6-1-5 Up plate 1 8.16
6-2 Plate,clutch 1 6.08
6-3 Gasket 1 4.00
6-4 Bush 1 5.76
6-5 Washer 1 2.08
6-6 Camdisc, clutch 1 12.48
6-7 Nut M14 1 4.00
6-8 Washer thurse 14 1 4.00
6-9 Washer lock 14 1 4.48
6-10 Bolt M510 4 4.00
6-11 Bearing 6000 1 10.56
6-12 Primary driven gear comp 1 260.00
6-13 spring fluid tube 1 4.00
6-14 flicid tube 1 4.00
6-15 primary drive gear 18 1 18.56
6-16 circlip 1 4.00
FIG. 7 LEFT CRANKCASE COVER
7-1 Front L.crankcase cover 1 113.28
7-2 Left cover gasket 1 8.00
7-3 Clamp 1 4.00
7-4 Cap B 1 4.00
7-5 Cap A 1 9.12
7-6 Dowel pin 812 2 4.00
7-7 O-ring 13.82.5 1 4.00
7-8 Flange bolt M616 1 4.00
7-9 Flange bolt M628 1 4.00
7-10 Flange bolt M632 3 4.00
7-11 Flange bolt M650 1 4.00
7-12 Flange bolt M670 1 4.00
7-13 Flange bolt M612 4 4.00
7-14 Left side rear cover 1 42.72
FIG. 8 CRANKCASE & OIL PUMP
8-1 right crankcase block 1 113.92
8-2 gasket crankcase 1 8.32
8-3 left crankcase block 1 170.88
8-4 oil pump assy 1 28.00
8-5 Oil pump gasket 1 4.00
8-6 sleeve 1 4.00
8-7 oil screen set 1 4.00
8-8 air pipe 1 4.64
8-9 clamp 1 4.00
8-10 botl A , cylinder stud 2 4.00
8-11 botl B , cylinder stud 2 4.00
8-12 washer 12 1 4.00
8-13 dower pin 1014 2 4.00
8-14 drain plug M12 1 4.00
8-15 screw M616 2 4.00
8-16 screw M622 1 4.00
8-17 bolt M650 1 4.00
8-18 bolt M660 1 4.00
8-19 bolt M665 4 4.00
8-20 Gear indicator 1 10.56
8-21 SHOCK ABSORBOR BUSH A 3 8.00
8-22 SHOCK ABSORBOR BUSH B 1 8.00
FIG. 9 CRANKSHAFT PISTON
9-1 crankshaft comp 1 373.60
9-2 piston ring (1) 1 59.52
9-3 piston 1 28.48
9-4 Piston pin 1 4.00
9-5 clip piston pin 2 4.00
9-6 key 1 4.00
FIG. 10 TRANSMISSION
10-1 Driven sub-shaft comp 1 226.24
10-2 Driven shaft comp 1 148.32
10-3 Oil seal 1 4.00
10-4 Bearing 6203 2 15.04
10-5 Bearing 6201 1 14.40
10-6 Bearing 6001 1 15.04
10-7 Idler wheel shaft plate 1 4.00
10-8 Idler pin 1 4.00
10-9 Idler wheel 1 47.68
10-10 Idler wheel shaft 1 9.60
10-11 Bolt M62 2 4.00
10-12 Pin 2 4.00
10-13 Drive Sprocket 1 35.20
10-14 Retaining Clip 1 4.00
10-15 Bolt 2 4.00
FIG. 11 GEARSHIFT DRUM
11-1 Shaft cam axle assy 1 59.20
11-2 Plate gear shift 1 5.60
11-3 Spring,gearshift plate return 1 4.00
11-4 Arm comp,gearshift 1 46.72
11-5 Bolt 1 4.00
11-6 Oil seal 11.62410 1 4.00
11-7 Rotor, gear switch 1 4.00
11-8 Bolt M616 1 4.00
11-9 Locate plate 1 4.00
11-10 Bolt M616 1 4.00
11-11 Lever assy, gear shift 1 46.72
11-11 Lever assy, gear shift 1 46.72
11-12 Rubber 1 4.00
11-13 Bolt M62 1 4.00
FIG. 12 GENERATOR
12-1 Rotor assy. 1 92.64
12-2 stator assy. 1 96.00
12-3 Flange nut M10 1 4.00
12-4 Flange bolt M616 2 4.00
FIG. 13 STARTING CLUTCH
0.00
13-1 Disk insulator 1 12.80
13-2 Chain,start 62T 1 14.72
13-3 Guide,start chain 1 4.00
13-4 Guard,start chian 1 4.16
13-5 Plate,start chain 1 12.48
13-6 Compression plate, sproket 1 4.00
13-7 Case comp,start clutch 1 38.24
13-8 Seal ring 30404.5 1 5.92
13-9 Seal ring 18.9305 1 4.16
13-10 O-ring 1072 1 4.00
13-11 O-ring 5.71.9 2 4.00
13-12 Screw M616 2 4.00
13-13 Screw M616 3 4.00
13-14 Screw M610 1 4.00
FIG. 14 STARTING MOTOR
14-1 Starting motor assy. 1 159.20
14-2 Bolt M650 3 1.28
FIG. 15 CARBURETOR
15-1 carburetor assy 1 234.08
15-2 Joint, air filter 1 18.72
15-3 Clamp, hose 1 4.80
FIG.16 EXHAUST MUFFLER
16-1 EXHAUST PIPE 1 40.16
16-2 MUFFLER 1 262.88
16-3 CLAMP 1 12.48
FIG. 17 FRAME
17-1 Frame comp. 1 629.54
17-2 Bolt, flange M8115 2 4.00
17-3 Nut, self-locking M8 2 4.00
17-4 Nipple, grease 1 4.00
17-5 Bush 1 4.00
17-6 Bush 1 4.00
17-7 Bush 2 4.00
17-8 Pipe 1 4.00
FIG. 18 FRONT FENDER
18-1 Front fender comp. 1 312.16
18-2 Pilot, air cleaner 1 12.00
18-3 Plate 1 4.00
18-4 Plate, element 1 4.00
18-5 Guide 2 12.20
18-6 Screw, tapping M416 2 4.00
18-7 Washer Φ5 1 4.00
18-8 Plug 4 4.00
18-9 Hook 1 4.00
18-10 Cap, cleaner case 1 1 13.00
18-11 Seal 1 4.00
18-12 Bolt M616 2 4.00
18-13 Bolt, with washer M616 2 4.00
18-14 Nut, spring m5 4 4.00
18-15 Fr. Cover 1 62.40
18-16 Bolt, hexagon socket head 2 4.00
18-17 Cover, top 1 31.20
18-18 Rivet 2 4.00
18-19 Stay, fender 1 1 62.40
18-20 Bolt, flange M612 2 4.00
18-21 Screw, binding M518 2 4.00
18-22 Nut, self-locking M5 2 4.00
18-23 Duct 2 4.00
FIG. 19 REAR FENDER
19-1 Damper 5 4.96
19-2 Rear fender comp. 1 312.16
19-3 Stay, fender 1 1 18.72
19-4 Stay, fender 2 1 18.72
19-5 Grommet 2 4.00
19-6 Bolt, flange M812 4 4.00
19-7 Bolt, with washer M616 4 4.00
FIG. 20 REAR ARM
20-1 SHOCK ABSORBER ASSY.REAR 1 141.02
20-2 REAR FORK COMP 1 214.04
20-3 BLOT M1040 2 4.00
20-4 NUT M8 2 4.00
20-5 PROTECTING RACK 1 22.08
20-6 BUSH 1 5.12
20-7 AXLE,REAR FORK 1 12.00
20-8 BOLT M880 2 4.00
20-9 BOLT M816 1 4.00
20-10 CLIP 1 4.00
20-11 BOLT M612 1 4.00
20-12 CLIP,PROTECT 1 4.00
20-13 NUT M121.25 1 4.00
FIG. 21 DRIVE SHAFT
21-1 REAR AXLE 1 151.09
21-2 REAR AXLE ASSY 1 234.19
21-3 DRIVEN SPROCKET 1 40.29
21-4 BRAKE DISC 1 53.92
21-5 SPROCKET STAY 1 46.08
21-6 BRAKE DISC STAY 1 38.40
21-7 NUT 1 4.00
21-8 NUT 1 4.00
21-9 RACK,Rr.disc brake 1 65.44
21-10 BOLT M885 1 4.00
21-11 BUSH 1 4.00
21-12 SCREW 4 4.00
21-13 BOLT M816 4 4.00
21-14 BOLT M822 2 4.00
21-15 NUT M8 1 4.00
21-16 WASHER φ8 1 4.00
21-17 CHAIN 1 38.60
21-18 GASKET 1 4.00
FIG. 22 - REAR BRAKE
22-1 rear brake assy 285.00 285.00
22-2 rear brake disc 0.00 53.92
22-3 boltM815 2.00 4.00
22-4 rear brake pump(upper) 0.00 98.00
22-5 rear brake pump(down) 0.00 130.88
22-6 rear brake pad 0.00 24.00
22-7 bolt M620 2.00 4.00
FIG. 23 STEERING
23-1 Column, steering 1 240.32
23-2 Holder, handle under 1 12.48
23-3 Holder, handle 2 6.24
23-4 Bolt, flange M855 4 4.00
23-5 Plane bearing, steering 2 9.28
23-6 Oil seal 2 4.00
23-7 Bracket, steering loeer 1 4.64
23-8 Bolt 2 4.00
23-9 Washer, lock 1 1 4.00
23-10 Collar 2 4.00
23-11 Washer, plate Φ10 1 4.00
23-12 Nut, self-locking M10 1 4.00
23-13 Cotter-pin 210 1 4.00
23-14 Linkage comp 2 65.60
FIG. 24 FRONT SUSPENSION
24-1 UPPER FRONT A-ARM L 1 130.88
24-2 LOWER FRONT A-ARM L 1 148.64
24-3 UPPER FRONT A-ARM R 1 130.88
24-4 LOWER FRONT A-ARM R 1 148.64
24-5 SHOCK ABSORBER ASSY L 1 75.54
24-6 SHOCK ABSORBER ASSY R 1 75.54
24-7 FRONT LEFT SEAT UNIT 1 75.54
24-8 FRONT RIGHT SEAT UNIT 1 75.54
24-9 BOLT M1060 8 4.00
24-10 BOLT M1040 4 4.00
24-11 NUT M101.25 12 4.00
24-12 COTTER PIN φ2.530 4 4.00
24-13 NUT M121.25 4 4.00
24-14 BUSH φ14φ1041 8 4.00
FIG. 25 FUEL TANK
25-1 Fuel tank comp. 1 241.76
25-1-1 Cap assy 1 8.00
25-1-2 Hose (l340) 1 2.56
25-1-3 Fuel cock comp. 1 24.00
25-1-4 Screw M616 2 4.00
25-1-5 Grommet 1 4.00
25-1-6 Grommet 1 4.00
25-2 Bush 2 4.00
25-3 Bolt M630 1 4.00
25-4 Washer, plate Φ6 1 4.00
25-5 Hose(l145) 1 4.00
25-6 Clip 2 4.00
FIG. 26 SEAT
26-1 Single seat assy 1 131.20
FIG. 27 FRONT WHEEL
27-1 2 236.00
27-1-1 Fr. brake assy 2 105.12
27-1-2 Seat, l. Fr. brake 1 99.04
27-1-3 Seat, r. Fr. brake 1 99.04
27-1-4 Fr. brake shoe 2 31.84
27-2 Fr. wheel comp 2 172.00
27-3 Nut,flange M8 8 4.00
27-4 Tire front(197.8) 2 94.00
27-5 Valve, tubeless 4 3.20
27-6 Nut,castle M14 4 4.80
27-7 Pin,cotter 3.540 4 4.00
27-8 Dust-proof, boot Fr. wheel 4 18.88
FIG. 28 REAR WHEEL
28-1 TIRE 2 120.00
28-2 REAR WHEEL RIM 2 96.00
28-3 COLLAR,WHEEL 2 60.48
28-4 COTTER PIN φ2.530 2 4.00
28-5 NUT M161.5 2 4.00
28-6 WASHER 2 4.00
28-7 NUT M816 8 4.00
FIG.29 STEERING HANDLE & CABLE
29-1 Handlebar 1 46.00
29-2 Grip 2 16.00
29-3 Protector, handlebar 1 31.20
29-4 Cable, throttle 1 1 24.00
29-5 Cable, r. Brake 1 32.00
29-6 Accelerator 1 37.76
29-6-1 Lever, f. Brake 1 25.12
29-6-2 Lever, throttle 1 25.12
29-7 Cable, f. Brake 2 22.00
FIG. 30 STAND. FOOTREST
30-1 LEFT MAIN FOOTREST 1 60.44
30-2 LEFT FOOTREST 1 47.85
30-3 RIGHT FOOTREST 1 47.85
30-4 RIGHT MAIN FOOTREST 1 60.44
30-5 WASHER Φ8 2 4.00
30-6 BOLT M8 2 4.00
30-7 BRAKE SHIFT LEVER 1 13.09
30-8 REAR BRAKE ROD COMP 1 54.14
30-9 BBAKE PEDAL 1 47.85
30-10 BOLT M10451.25 1 4.00
30-11 TORSION SPRING 1 4.00
30-12 BOLT M620 1 4.00
30-13 BOLT M850 1 4.00
30-14 BOLT M816 6 4.00
FIG. 31 GUARD
31-1 Fr. bumper 1 62.95
31-2 Bolt,flange M816 4 4.00
FIG. 32 HANDLE SWITCH
32-1 Switch, handle 2 1 46.72
32-2 Lever. L. comp 1 25.12
32-2-1 Lever, RR. brake 1 25.12
32-2-2 Front stop switch comp 1 7.20
FIG. 33 - ELECTRONICS Front stop switch comp 1
33-1 C.d.i. Unit assy 1 65.00
33-2 Ignition coil assy 1 44.00
33-2-1 Plug cap assy 1 7.36
33-3 Stop switch 1 6.24
33-4 Spring switch 1 4.00
33-5 Rectifier&regulator assy 1 37.44
33-6 Screw, pan head M616 1 4.00
33-7 Starter relay assy 1 18.72
33-8 Nut M6 1 4.00
33-9 Washer, spring Ф6 1 4.00
33-10 Relay assy 1 29.20
33-11 Battery assy 1 88.00
33-12 Band, battery 1 4.00
33-13 Neutral indicator 1 8.60
33-14 Gear indicator (14v-1.7w) 1 7.00
33-15 Ignition switch 1 32.80
33-16 Clamp, main cable 4 4.00
FIG. 34 REFLECTORS
34-1 Reflector 1 12.00
34-2 Nut M6 1 4.00
34-3 Reflector, F. 2 9.00
34-4 Reflector, R. 2 9.00
FIG. 35 REAR LAMP
35-1 Taillight 1 46.00
35-1-1 Taillight bulb 1 7.50
35-2 Nut M6 3 4.00
FIG. 36 WIRE HARNESS
36-1 Main cable 1 34.24
36-2 Fuse (5A) 1 4.00