PARTS LIST
ATV300 - CHAIN DRIVE - 4 VALVE
Ref.No. Description Price  
FIG.1 (CYLINDER HEAD)
1-1 Head assy,cylinder 1132.56  
1-4 Ring valve guide    
1-5 Pin    
1-6 Gasket cylinder head 40.56  
1-7 Pin    
1-8 Nut    
1-9 Nut    
1-10 Washer  
1-11 Gasket 3.00  
1-12 Spark plug 57.96  
1-13 Inspection valve cover    
1-14 O-ring    
1-15 Bolt    
1-16 Plug camshaft    
1-17 Pipe, intake 17.16  
1-18 O-ring 2.00  
1-19 Bolt 2.00  
1-20 Clamp    
FIG.2 (CYLINDER)
2-1 Cylinder 313.20  
2-2 Stud bolt    
2-3 Stud bole M625    
2-4 Nut M6    
2-5 Gasket, cylinder 2.04  
2-6 Pin Φ1318    
2-7 Stud bolt M630    
FIG.3 (CRANKCASE ASSY)
3-1 Crankcase    
3-2 Pin Φ1318    
3-3 Bolt M635    
3-4 Bolt M645    
3-5 Bolt M655    
3-6 Bolt M660    
3-7 O-ring 2.52  
3-8 Bolt M667    
3-9 Bolt M6100    
3-10 Nut M8128.5    
3-11 Clamp    
FIG.4 (CRANKCASE COMP)
4-1 Cover clutch    
4-2 Lens oil level    
4-3 Gasket clutch cover 4.20  
4-4 Pin Φ1318    
4-5 Blot M625    
4-6 Blot M635    
4-7 Blot M645    
4-8 Plug,oil filler    
4-9 O-ring    
4-10 Plug,oil check    
4-11 Gasket    
4-12 Cover,magneto    
4-13 Gasket    
4-15 Blot M625    
4-16 Blot M635    
4-17 Blot M650    
4-18 Blot M660    
4-19 Piug,dead center upper    
4-20 Gasket    
4-21 Cap    
4-22 O-ring    
4-23 Chain cover 170.76  
4-24 Bolt Ⅰ    
4-25 Bolt Ⅴ    
4-26 Bolt Ⅱ    
4-27 Bolt Ⅲ    
4-28 Clamp    
4-29 Washer    
FIG.5 (CRANKSHAFT AND CONNECTING ROD COMP)
5-1 Crankshaft assy 976.68  
5-8 Drive, gear balancer    
5-9 Pin    
5-10 Bearing RH(307219) 13.32  
5-11 Bearing LH(358021) 14.76  
5-12 Oil seal RH(14266) 3.00  
5-13 Washer    
5-14 Plate,RH    
5-15 Screw    
5-16 Sprocket drive    
5-17 Key, sprocket    
5-18 Primary drive gear    
5-19 Nut    
5-20 Washer    
5-21 Key, gear    
5-22 Piston 119.40  
5-23 Ring set, piston assy 107.28  
5-24 Pin 8.64  
5-25 Circlip 2.00  
FIG.6 (STARTER CLUTCH)
6-1 Gear, starter idle(NT:5119)    
6-2 Pin(1340)    
6-3 Clutch set starter    
6-7 Bolt M820    
6-9 Washer    
6-10 Bearing(273221.8)    
6-11 Oil seal    
6-12 Gear,clutch(NT:67)    
FIG.7 (CRANK BALANCER)
7-1 Shaft crank balancer    
7-2 Bearing(256217)    
7-3 Washer Driven gear    
7-4 Gear driven(NT:46)    
7-5 Inner race driven gear    
7-6 Washer    
7-7 Pin    
7-8 Wood wuff key    
7-9 Spring    
7-10 Bolt M1216    
7-11 Washer 12402.5    
FIG.8 (CAM SHAFT VALVE)
8-1 Cam shaft 150.12  
8-2 Sprocket 25.56  
8-3 Pin    
8-4 Washer    
8-5 Bolt    
8-6 Arm valve rocker intake 48.96  
8-9 Arm valve rocker exhaust 51.48  
8-12 Shaft, rocker arm In    
8-13 Shaft, rocker arm ex    
8-14 O-ring 8.61.9    
8-15 Washer    
8-16 Bolt, shaft    
8-17 Gasket    
8-18 Valve intake 4.68  
8-19 Valve exhaust    
8-20 Spring valve 20.76  
8-21 Seat spring    
8-22 Cotter, valve    
8-23 Seat spring    
8-24 Oil seal 5.5118.2    
FIG.9 (CAM CHAIN)
9-1 Chain camshaft drive 381.84  
9-2 Guide cam chain 82.20  
9-3 Tensioner,cam chain 84.96  
9-4 Bolt    
9-5 Washer(8.2141)    
9-6 Adjuster assy tensioner    
9-7 Gasket    
9-8 Plug,tensioner    
9-9 Bolt M625    
FIG.10 (OIL PUMP)
10-1 Oil pump assy 107.28  
10-2 Gear driven(NT:33)    
10-3 Pin    
10-4 Washer(10180.5)    
10-5 Circlip    
10-6 Screw    
10-7 Strainer, engine oil 6.84  
10-8 Screw    
10-9 Cap, strainer 38.40  
10-10 O-ring(822.4) 10.68  
10-11 Bolt M620    
10-12 Oil bolt M1412    
10-13 Gasket 2.00  
10-14 Filter, engine oil 50.40  
10-15 O-ring 2.00  
10-16 Cap, oil filter 19.68  
10-17 O-ring(73.82.4) 2.00  
10-18 Spring 2.00  
10-19 Stud bolt    
10-20 Nut M6109.5    
FIG.11 (CLUTCH)
11-1 Complete Clutch Assy 1052.64  
11-1-1 Plate drive    
11-1-2 Plate drive(φ1203.5)    
11-1-3 Plate driven    
11-2 Washer(22362)    
11-3 Spacer    
11-5 Nut    
11-6 Lock washer    
11-7 Washer(φ22φ362)    
11-15 Bolt M616    
11-16 Drive, gear oil pump    
11-17 Circlip    
11-18 Rod, push    
11-19 Seat bearing    
11-20 Thrust, Bering    
11-21 Washer    
11-22 Cam shaft    
11-23 Washer    
11-24 Oil seal    
11-25 Circlip,oil seal    
11-26 Arm rocker    
11-27 Bolt(M620)    
FIG.12 (TRANSMISSION)
12-1 Drive Shaft Assy 283.20  
12-10 Holder, bearing    
12-11 Screw    
12-12 Driveshaft 88.68  
12-24 bearing,RH(φ173612),driveshaft    
12-25 bearing,LH(φ225616),driveshaft    
12-26 Washer    
12-27 Oil seal(1)    
12-28 Oil seal(2)    
12-29 Civclip,Oil seal    
12-30 Bolt M612    
12-31 Holder,bearing    
12-32 Screw M612    
12-33 Circlip    
12-34 Washer φ17241    
12-35 Sprocket(NT:15) 58.56  
12-36 Spacer    
12-37 O-ring φ212.5    
12-38 Nut    
12-39 Washer    
FIG.13 (GEAR SHIFTING)
13-1 Front, gear shifting 1 25.80  
13-2 Front, gear shifting 2 25.80  
13-3 Front, gear shifting 3 25.80  
13-4 shaft fork    
13-5 Cam, gear shifting    
13-6 Driven,gear,cam    
13-7 Pawl 1    
13-8 Pawl 2    
13-9 Pin    
13-10 Spring    
13-11 Lifter panel    
13-12 Screw    
13-13 Guide, cam    
13-14 Screw    
13-15 Stopper    
13-16 Spring    
13-17 Pin, neutral switch    
13-18 Plug, Pin    
13-19 Washer    
13-20 Spring    
13-21 Plate, stopper    
13-22 Pin    
13-23 Shaft, gear shifting    
13-24 Spacer    
13-25 Spring    
13-26 Screw    
13-27 Oil seal    
13-28 Lever assy,gear shifting    
13-30 Bolt    
13-31 Gear switch assy    
13-32 O-ring    
13-33 Screw    
13-34 Contact    
13-35 Spring    
13-36 Clamp    
FIG.14 (STARTING MOTOR)
14-1 Motor assy,starting 499.80  
14-16 Bolt    
FIG.15 (MAGNETO)
15-1 Magneto assy    
15-1-1 Stator assy 283.20  
15-1-2 Rotor flywheel assy 283.20  
15-3 Screw    
15-4 Nut    
15-5 Wood ruff, key    
15-6 Screw(M512)    
15-8 Screw    
FIG.16 (Frame)
16-1 Frame    
16-2 Fork 191.16  
16-3 front Bumper 54.60  
16-4 Engine Suspension    
16-5 Rear Shock Absorber 159.96  
16-6 Fork Nut    
16-7 Fork Bolt    
16-8 Rear Armrest    
16-9 Fan 390.00  
16-10 Rear Light 87.72  
16-11 Bolt GB5787.M8*16    
16-12 Bolt GB5787.M6*12    
16-13 Bolt GB5787.M6*20    
16-14 Bolt GB5787.M6*65    
16-15 Bolt GB6187.8    
16-16 Oil tank Washer front)    
16-17 Oil tank Washer rear)    
16-18 Bolt GB5787.M8*20    
16-19 Bolt GB5787.M10*16    
16-20 Shock Washer 2.00  
16-21 Rear Light Washer 2.00  
16-22 Bolt GB5787.M8*60 2.00  
16-23 Tensioner 2.00  
16-24 Tensioner Bushing 2.00  
16-25 Tensioner Spring 2.00  
16-26 Bolt GB5782.M12*55    
16-27 Bolt GB6187.M12    
16-28 Front Cover Frame (left)    
16-29 Front Cover Frame (right)    
FIG.17 (Steering Tube)
17-1 Steering Vertical Pole Dust Washer    
17-2 Spring Shim GB93Φ12    
17-3 Steering Vertical Pole 85.80  
17-4 Steering Vertical Pole Clip    
17-5 Bolt GB5782.M8*75    
17-6 Steering Clip Bushing    
17-7 Locking Shim    
17-8 Steering Vertical Pole Board    
17-9 Shim GB96.Φ12    
17-10 Nut GB6187.M12    
17-11 Steering Vertical Pole Ring    
FIG.18 (Front Suspension)
18-1 Front Tire 140.00  
18-2 Connecting Plate of Front wheel    
18-3 Right Slewing Journal 105.36  
18-4 Under of Front Right Wheel Fork 117.00  
18-5 Under of Front left Wheel Fork 117.00  
18-6 Up of Front Right Wheel Fork 117.00  
18-7 Up of Front left Wheel Fork 117.00  
18-8 Front Shock Absorber 99.48  
18-9 Left Slewing Journal 105.36  
18-10 Front disc brake 614.28  
18-10-1 Brake Handle 48.72  
18-10-2 disc brake pad    
18-13 Steering Tension Rod Assy 68.28  
18-14 Disc Brake Plate Cover    
18-15 Right Block Line    
18-16 Bolt GB5789.M6*12    
18-17 Bushing    
18-18 Bolt GB5789.M8*16    
18-19 Internal Hexagonal Step Bolt M8*20    
18-20 Bolt GB5787.M10*40    
18-21 Bolt GB6187.M10    
18-22 Left Block Line    
18-23 Bushing    
18-24 Front wheel Dust Cover    
18-25 Front wheel Dust Cover shim    
18-26 Front Disc Brake Plate    
18-27 Spring Shim GB93Φ10    
18-28 Nut GB6187.M10*1    
18-29 Front wheel Ring 180.00  
18-30 nut 3.00  
FIG.19 (Front Brake)
19-1 Chain 72.12  
19-2 Chain Ring    
19-3 Rear Wheel Tire 160.00  
19-4 Internal Hexagonal Bolt 10*90    
19-5 Rear Wheel Dust Cover shim    
19-6 Notch Nut M16*1.25    
19-7 Rear Wheel Dust Cover    
19-8 Cotter Pin Φ3X30    
19-9 Rear Disc Brake Assy 477.72  
19-9-1 disc brake pad    
19-10 rear hub 180.00  
19-11 nut 3.00  
FIG.20 (Footrest)
20-1 Return Spring of Brake Bushing 2.00  
20-2 Return Spring of Brake 2.00  
20-3 Arm of Shift 2.00  
20-4 Left Bracket Assy 78.00  
20-5 Right Bracket Assy 78.00  
20-6 Arm of Brake 68.28  
20-7 Push Pole of Brake 19.56  
FIG.21 (Rear Axle)
21-1 Rear Wheel Connecting Plate 68.28  
21-2 Rear Bridge Axis 185.28  
21-3 Rear Disc Brake Plate 107.28  
21-4 Washer    
21-5 Fork of Trail Ball    
21-7 Oil Seal    
21-8 Bearing3307    
21-9 Rear Bridge Rind 253.56  
21-10 Lock Spring    
21-11      
21-12 Rear Wheel Axis Nut    
21-14 Seat of Chain Plate 58.56  
21-15 Chain Plate 58.56  
21-17 Seat of Disc Brake Plate 58.56  
21-18 Nut of Stop Back Cover    
21-19 Upper Seat of Disc Brake 70.20  
21-20 Down Seat of Disc Brake 70.20  
21-21 Protect Rack of Chain Wheel    
21-22 Protect Rack of Disc Brake    
21-23 Lock Circle    
21-24 Nut GB6187.M10    
21-25 Internal Hexagonal Bolt M8*20    
21-26 Bolt GB5787.M8X60    
FIG.22 (Air Intake)
22-1 Air Filter Assy 113.16  
22-1-1 Air Filter Body    
22-1-2 Filter Core 28.00  
22-1-3 Air Filter Cover    
22-1-4 Air Filter Exhaust Pipe    
22-1-5 Hoop    
22-2 Carburetor 420.00  
22-3 Oil Pipe    
22-4 Oil Pipe    
22-5 Internal Hexagonal Bolt M6*16    
22-6 Intake Pipe    
FIG.23 (Exhaust)
23-1 Exhaust Assy 409.56  
23-1-1 Front Part of Exhaust 66.00  
23-1-2 Rear Part of Exhaust 343.56  
23-1-3 Hoop    
FIG.24 (Fuel Tank)
24-1 Fuel Tank Assy 159.96  
24-2 Cover of Oil Tank 12.00  
24-3 Shock Absorber Bushing    
24-4 Bolt GB5787.M6X30    
24-5 Oil Switch 9.00  
24-6 Oil Pipe    
FIG.25 (Handlebars)
25-1 Clutch Lever 25.32  
25-2 Switch Assy 18.96  
25-3 Rack of Desk Cover    
25-4 Handle Bar 29.28  
25-5 Steering Bar Tube 48.72  
25-6 Steering Bar Clip 5.88  
25-7 Throttle Lever 47.28  
25-8 bolt    
FIG.26 (Electrical)
26-1 high voltage coil 97.56  
26-2 PEI Ignition unit 282.72  
26-3 Rectification regulator 97.56  
26-4 Start Relay 29.28  
26-5 Main Cable 48.72  
26-6 Clutch Cable 11.16  
26-7 Clutch Switch Cable    
26-8 Throttle Lever 11.16  
26-9 Choke Lever 11.16  
26-10 Brake Switch Lever    
26-11 battery 190.00  
FIG.27(Seat)
27-1 Seat Assy 136.56  
FIG.28 (Fender)
28-1 Front Cover 225.24  
28-2 Right Oil Tank Cover 39.00  
28-3 Right Protecting Plate of Rear Cover 52.68  
28-4 Rear Cover 300.36  
28-5 Oil Tank Plate 8.40  
28-6 Left Oil Tank Cover 39.00  
28-7 Left Protecting Plate of Rear Cover 52.68  
28-8 Desk Cover 14.16  
28-9 Ignition Switch 19.56  
28-10 Cover of Neutral Indicator 2.00  
28-11 Cover of Reverse Indicator 2.00  
28-12 Cover of high Beam Indicator 2.00  
28-13 Big Internal Hexagonal Bolt M6*15    
28-14 Expansion Screw    
28-15 Big Internal Hexagonal Bolt M6*12    
28-16 Nut GB6177.M6    
28-17 Big Internal Hexagonal Bolt M8*20    
28-18 Shock Washer    
28-19 head light 195.00